Sunday, 26 June 2011

All that being a good girl thing didn't work out!
It never does.

Tomorrow I'm leaving to the Hovefestival
Can't wait!!
Tent-booze-music-friends and hopefully - SUN

Labels: ,

The dark Descent
Monday, 20 June 2011

I've been a good girl and gone to bed early all week ( since Friday lol)
Today I was outside BEFORE FRIGGIN ELEVEN!!
I went to the library and follow Astrid to the doctor, had lunch in the grass and fed ducks.

Later after we did ALL THAT ( ^ ) we went back to Astrid's house where she cut my bangs.
I do that every 6 months and I dont know why but I always regret it, but I also always get used to it , and end up loving it : ) im very pleased, she did a better job than my hairdresser.

Off topic;
Today I stared to play Amnesia; The dark Descent.
I took about 10 minutes to download. LINK
I've played it for about an hour, and im not sure if I LOVE IT! or If I'm just pleased.


Sunday, 19 June 2011

I actually feel human again.


Tuesday, 14 June 2011

Day spent; watching bones.
Day well spent.


July 12th
Monday, 13 June 2011

// Nikon D80 . F/16 . 1/125 s . Iso 640.

Today I actually went outside, with my girl Tezzy ( yes I will call you Tezzy )
I took some pictures, haven't used my Digital camera in ages, since I've been working mainly with my analogue camera.
It was a bit odd , and I have to get used to my lovely Nikon all over again , but whatever.

Later this week or maybe next I'll be taking my hippie pics haha, If Tezzy ( lol ily) finds something to wear :)

I have a feeling this is going to be a long week.

And I'll probably post more pics this week, of the "shoot" I had today. Maybe.


Thursday, 9 June 2011

I need a brofist today!
And a Bro!
I should make a reality show out of it,
like Paris hilton!


Flower child
Wednesday, 8 June 2011

for the first time in ages I feel inspired :)
Need to get my ass out of bed and out and take some pictures!

Labels: ,

Tuesday, 7 June 2011

So this weekend I sat on a bus for 5 hours , It was nice, I miss taking the buss for hours!
I visited a friend in Kristiansand ( LOL I just had to link it ) It was cozy, we where mostly inside, something that im not that used to anymore, since the last year i've been going out every weekend or so. My other friend Ane ( pic) came , and we bought beer and pierced her lip .. well I did.. and I was drunk so the outcome wasn't any good haha.
But we went out, it was nice to get out again, later that night some girls and I decided to go swimming... yeah.. at 2 am, we didn't bother go to the "ocean" so we jumped in the Fountain
( that is right next to the "ocean" )

Labels: , , ,

Hello there.
So i've decided to make a new blog, I have a wordpress , but that one is for photos, and think!
Im going to try to keep this blog updated, like sorta of a blog where i post what ever when ever, and just let out all my blahs and things :)


Jennifer Vanessa Charmander
Im 19 years old, I live in Norway and my life contains of nothing besides Tumblr and photography..
I love art, captain Morgan, girls, Lomography. red lipstick, boys, ink
and my Lucky strikes.
More here


Mail: Jengonz92@gmail.com
Ask me shit: Formspring
Facebook: Here
Tumblr: Here
1.English blog: Here

Let me know If you want to be here!

Irene. Maja. Friend. Friend. Friend. Friend. Friend. Friend. Friend. Friend.

Old shit

November 2010
June 2011
July 2011
August 2011
September 2011
October 2011


Best viewd in:
Made: July 7th 2011
Template; Borrowed basiccodes from Blogskins